Caramba

Pointe Milou
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
From $7,500 P/W

Elegant hillside charm with sea views in Pointe Milou

Tucked in Pointe Milou, Villa Caramba combines classic Caribbean style with fresh, relaxed elegance. Wicker, white upholstery, and mahogany details reflect tradition, while the layout and finishes create a light, airy feeling that matches the ocean panorama.

The living area opens onto a terrace overlooking the pool, with doors that let light drift in and create an easy indoor-outdoor flow. A covered terrace dining area sits beside the pool, complemented by a charcoal grill for casual meals outdoors.

Villa Caramba has two bedrooms on a single level. One features a colonial-style queen bed with access to side and back terraces, offering quiet vistas toward the water. The second bedroom contains twin beds (convertible to a king), with picture windows framing ocean views and its own ensuite bathroom.

Villa Caramba can be rented with its neighbor Villa Little Caramba to expand into a three-bedroom configuration while keeping each space feeling private and distinct.

Sibarth is pleased to present Villa Caramba: a gracious balance of heritage character, intimate scale, and refined calm. Let our concierge team tailor your stay with in-villa dining, wellness, beach exploration, or island excursions to make your time here seamless and unforgettable.

Check availability

May 2026
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
June 2026
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

EUR
Summer Season (2026)
Apr 15 – Dec 14
  • 1 bedroom$7,500 P/W
  • 2 bedrooms$8,500 P/W
Christmas Week (2026)
 
  • 2 bedrooms$16,000 P/W
New Year's Eve Week (2026)
 
  • 2 bedrooms$21,000 P/W
High Season (2027)
Dec 15, 2026 – Apr 14, 2027
  • 2 bedrooms$11,150 P/W
Summer Season (2027)
Apr 15 – Dec 14
  • 1 bedroom$7,500 P/W
  • 2 bedrooms$8,500 P/W
Check-in
 
Check-out
 
Bedrooms
USD
EUR
Total price: —
Request villa
Rate doesn’t include 5% tourism tax and 10% service fee.

Services included with every booking

Reservation assistance

We’re here at every step, even before you book. Share your dates and wishes, and our reservations team will help you find the villas that fit.

Concierge services

Every booking includes a dedicated concierge; your on-island insider before and during your stay. From dinner reservations to yoga at sunrise, we’ll do our best to arrange it.

Travel support

From arrival to departure, we’re here to guide you. From your first steps on the island to your final farewell, we’ll take care of the details.

Welcome gift

When you book directly with us, each villa is prepared with a thoughtful welcome gift. Wine, snacks, and a few extra touches to begin your stay the right way: laid back.

Daily housekeeping

Our daily housekeeping service keeps your villa fresh and tidy, leaving you free to swim, explore, relax, and truly switch off. Provided every day except Sundays and holidays.

Financial guarantee

Peace of mind matters. Your payment is protected by a secure financial guarantee. Our team is here if you have any questions.

Beyond your villa

Similar villas

Super Sky
From $10,900 P/W